Privacy

JANZEN, established at Sprendlingenstraat 50, 5061 KN Oisterwijk, is responsible for processing personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact data:
www.janzen.com Sprendlingenstraat 50, 5061 KN Oisterwijk +31135220522
Iris Slagboom is Official Data Protection supervisor of JANZEN and you can reach her via iris@janzen.com.

Personal data that we process
JANZEN processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you have given them to us.

Hereby an overview of all the personal data that we process:
– Name and surname
– Sex
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Location data
– Data about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and type of device (mobile / desktop / laptop)
– Bank account
– Chamber of commerce number
– VAT

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect data of website visitors younger then 16 years old. Unless they have permission of their parents or guardian. However we cannot check if the visitor is older than 16 years old. We recommend parents to be concerned with the online activities of their children, and in this way prevent that data about children is being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected information of minors, please contact us via office@janzen.com, then we will remove this information.

With which purpose and on what base do we process personal data?
JANZEN processes your personal data for the following reasons:
– To process your payment
– Sending our news letter and/or leaflet
– To call you or email you when necessary to fulfil our services
– To inform you about changes in our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making
JANZEN doesn’t make decisions on basis of automated systems about matters that can have consequences for persons. We are talking here about decisions that are being made by computer programs or systems, without any human being (for example an employee of JANZEN) being involved.

How long we keep personal data
JANZEN doesn’t keep your personal data any longer then necessary to realise the goals for which we have collected your data. We apply the following terms for the following (categories of) personal data: (Category) Personal data as mentiones above; personal details, address, etc. > 7 years > for tax authorities.

Sharing personal data with third parties
JANZEN will only share this information when this is necessary to carry out our agreement with you or to meet up with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, we use
JANZEN uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that don’t violate your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that will be saved on your computer, tablet or smart phone with your first visit at this website. The cookies we use are strictly necessary for the technical functionality of the website and your user experience.
They take care of that the website works properly and will remember, for instance, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with them. You can sign out for cookies by setting up your internet browser in a way that is doesn’t save anymore cookies. Next to that you can also remove all data that has been saved before by your browser.

Looking into data, adjusting or removing
You have the right the look in to your personal data, correct of even remove them. Next to that you have the right to withdraw your permission for processing your personal data by JANZEN and you have the right that we transfer the data. This means that you can fill a request that we send a file with your personal data to you, or any other mentioned organisation.

You can send a request for insight, correction, removing, transferring personal data or a request to withdraw your permission or an objection of the way your personal data is being processed to office@janzen.com.

To be sure of the fact that you have filed the request of insight, we ask you to send a copy of your identification with the application. Make in this copy your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and social security number black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within 4 weeks, at your request.

JANZEN wants to point out that there is a possibility to file a complaint at the national  supervisor, the Authority Personal Data. You can do that via this link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
JANZEN takes the protection of your data seriously and will take all needed measurements to avoid abuse, lost, unauthorized admission, unwanted publication and unauthorized changes.
When you have the impression that your personal data is not protected well enough or there are evidences of abuse, please contact our customer service or via office@janzen.com